← Markets

#1 Searched Person on Google in the US 2026?

Tech Vol. $208,257 50 traders

Lindsay Clancy35%
Nicolás Maduro21%
Nancy Guthrie10%
Sean 'Diddy' Combs10%
$208,257 Vol. Mar 31, 2027
Lindsay Clancy
$10,786 Vol.
35% 2%
Nicolás Maduro
$20,464 Vol.
21%
Nancy Guthrie
$5,212 Vol.
10% 1%
Sean 'Diddy' Combs
$1,466 Vol.
10% 9%
Erling Haaland
$17,301 Vol.
8% 1%
Donald Trump
$90,317 Vol.
6%
Bad Bunny
$15,594 Vol.
2% 1%
Lamine Yamal
$1,821 Vol.
1%
Lionel Messi
$1,916 Vol.
1% 1%
Taylor Swift
$5,303 Vol.
1% 4%
Elon Musk
$2,005 Vol.
1% 1%
Vladimir Putin
$796 Vol.
<1%
Jalen Brunson
$981 Vol.
<1%
Alysa Liu
$8,524 Vol.
<1%
Cristiano Ronaldo
$1,643 Vol.
<1%
Patrick Mahomes
$857 Vol.
<1%
Sydney Sweeney
$2,135 Vol.
<1%
Zohran Mamdani
$472 Vol.
<1%
Matt Damon
$654 Vol.
<1%
Robert Downey Jr.
$432 Vol.
<1%
Kanye West
$432 Vol.
<1%
Neymar
$407 Vol.
<1%
Kylian Mbappé
$432 Vol.
<1%
Christian Pulisic
$432 Vol.
<1%
Jude Bellingham
$432 Vol.
<1%
Volodymyr Zelenskyy
$377 Vol.
<1%
Sabrina Carpenter
$691 Vol.
<1%
Billie Eilish
$731 Vol.
<1%
Pedro Pascal
$432 Vol.
<1%
LeBron James
$654 Vol.
<1%
Travis Kelce
$432 Vol.
<1%
Caitlin Clark
$432 Vol.
<1%
Jacob Elordi
$432 Vol.
<1%
Ariana Grande
$472 Vol.
<1%
JD Vance
$442 Vol.
<1%
Shohei Ohtani
$982 Vol.
<1%
Josh Allen
$432 Vol.
<1%
Joe Burrow
$797 Vol.
<1%
Timothée Chalamet
$654 Vol.
<1%
Angel Reese
$432 Vol.
<1%
Chappell Roan
$432 Vol.
<1%
Scarlett Johansson
$407 Vol.
<1%
Luka Dončić
$427 Vol.
<1%
Anthony Edwards
$407 Vol.
<1%
Stefon Diggs
$407 Vol.
<1%
Scottie Scheffler
$629 Vol.
<1%
Ja Morant
$407 Vol.
<1%
Jake Paul
$377 Vol.
<1%
Zendaya
$407 Vol.
<1%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$897 Vol.
<1%
Luigi Mangione
$417 Vol.
<1%
Pope Leo XIV
$969 Vol.
<1%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
$367 Vol.
<1%
Melania Trump
$629 Vol.
<1%
Gavin Newsom
$646 Vol.
<1%
Karoline Leavitt
$606 Vol.
<1%
Lamar Jackson
$629 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the individual ranked #1 in Google’s official Year in Search United States "People" list for 2026. The specified list is expected to be displayed on the Google Trends Year in Search hub, with location selected to United States. The navigation procedure as of market creation involves going to trends.withgoogle.com/year-in-search/ and clicking through United States → Trending → People. The 2026 page is expected to appear using the same navigation once released (as the 2025 page currently shows the...

Market Opened: Jul 31, 2026, 7:38 PM ET