← Markets

2nd richest person on December 31?

Business Vol. $48,239 50 traders

Larry Page54%
Sergey Brin39%
Michael Dell26%
Steve Ballmer24%
$48,239 Vol. Jan 2, 2027
Larry Page
$21,394 Vol.
54% 2%
Sergey Brin
$7,999 Vol.
39% 5%
Michael Dell
$0 Vol.
26% 5%
Steve Ballmer
$1,327 Vol.
24%
Jensen Huang
$1,544 Vol.
23% 1%
Warren Buffett
$2,010 Vol.
21%
Bernard Arnault
$1,059 Vol.
12% 1%
Mark Zuckerberg
$728 Vol.
10%
Jeff Bezos
$10,025 Vol.
4%
Larry Ellison
$1,123 Vol.
3%
Elon Musk
$1,030 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the name ranked #2 on the Bloomberg Billionaires Index on December 31, 2026, 5:30 PM ET. The primary resolution source for this market will be the Bloomberg Billionaires Index (https://www.bloomberg.com/billionaires/). If the data for the specified date is not released by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, the Forbes Real-Time Billionaires List will be used (https://www.forbes.com/real-time-billionaires/#6aa3f0213d78). If neither source provides the specified date's data by January 2, 2027, 11:59 PM...

Market Opened: Jan 30, 2026, 6:55 PM ET