← Markets

MLB Postseason: Hit Leader

MLB Vol. $5,478 50 traders

William Contreras34%
Steven Kwan26%
Junior Caminero14%
Jonathan Aranda7%
$5,478 Vol. Nov 15, 2026
William Contreras
$382 Vol.
34% 4%
Steven Kwan
$464 Vol.
26% 13%
Junior Caminero
$5 Vol.
14% 1%
Jonathan Aranda
$180 Vol.
7%
Jackson Chourio
$176 Vol.
5%
Chandler Simpson
$493 Vol.
5%
Brice Turang
$1,709 Vol.
3%
Michael Harris II
$87 Vol.
3% 7%
Yandy Díaz
$136 Vol.
1%
Freddie Freeman
$242 Vol.
0% 13%
Matt Olson
$65 Vol.
0% 10%
Mauricio Dubón
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Drake Baldwin
$60 Vol.
0% 10%
Ceddanne Rafaela
$60 Vol.
0% 7%
Ben Rice
$178 Vol.
0% 10%
Wilyer Abreu
$60 Vol.
0% 7%
Ozzie Albies
$72 Vol.
0% 14%
Fernando Tatis Jr.
$70 Vol.
0% 13%
Pete Crow-Armstrong
$60 Vol.
0% 19%
Nico Hoerner
$60 Vol.
0% 19%
Alex Bregman
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Chase Meidroth
$404 Vol.
0% 11%
Jackson Merrill
$199 Vol.
0% 11%
Miguel Vargas
$77 Vol.
0% 14%
Seiya Suzuki
$60 Vol.
0% 13%
Michael Busch
$60 Vol.
0% 15%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026 MLB Postseason with the most hits. In the event of a tie for the most hits, this market will resolve in favor of the tied player with the higher batting average across the 2026 MLB Postseason. If a tie still persists, each tied player's market will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". Only hits in 2026 MLB Postseason games will count toward this market. The 2026 MLB Postseason comprises the Wild Card Series, the Division Series, the Leagu...

Market Opened: Sep 28, 2026, 11:05 AM ET