← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Blocks Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $1,060 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama69%
Cooper Flagg24%
Zach Edey45%
Chet Holmgren45%
$1,060 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$85 Vol.
69% 1%
Cooper Flagg
$18 Vol.
46% 43%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
46% 42%
Chet Holmgren
$18 Vol.
45% 42%
Jay Huff
$18 Vol.
45% 41%
Ryan Kalkbrenner
$18 Vol.
44% 41%
Dereck Lively II
$18 Vol.
43% 40%
Derrick White
$18 Vol.
43% 40%
Jaden McDaniels
$18 Vol.
42% 39%
Nic Claxton
$18 Vol.
42% 39%
Al Horford
$18 Vol.
42% 19%
P.J. Washington
$18 Vol.
42% 39%
Brook Lopez
$18 Vol.
41% 38%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$18 Vol.
41% 38%
Daniel Gafford
$18 Vol.
41% 18%
Yves Missi
$18 Vol.
41% 38%
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
41% 37%
Rudy Gobert
$18 Vol.
36% 32%
Hannes Steinbach
$18 Vol.
24% 21%
Myles Turner
$36 Vol.
24% 21%
Jarrett Allen
$18 Vol.
24% 22%
Mitchell Robinson
$18 Vol.
24% 20%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
23% 20%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
22% 19%
Onyeka Okongwu
$18 Vol.
21% 19%
Evan Mobley
$18 Vol.
21% 2%
Ivica Zubac
$18 Vol.
21% 18%
Neemias Queta
$18 Vol.
20% 4%
Joel Embiid
$18 Vol.
18% 26%
Andrew Wiggins
$18 Vol.
12% 9%
Scottie Barnes
$18 Vol.
12% 34%
Walker Kessler
$39 Vol.
12% 8%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
10% 4%
Adem Bona
$18 Vol.
4%
Robert Williams III
$18 Vol.
4%
Derrick Jones Jr.
$18 Vol.
4%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$18 Vol.
4% 20%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
4%
Alperen Sengun
$18 Vol.
4% 20%
Moussa Diabate
$54 Vol.
3%
Isaiah Stewart
$18 Vol.
3%
Kristaps Porzingis
$18 Vol.
3%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
3%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
3% 41%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
3% 43%
Anthony Davis
$18 Vol.
<1% 22%
Bam Adebayo
$18 Vol.
<1% 20%
Deandre Ayton
$18 Vol.
<1% 46%
Cameron Boozer
$18 Vol.
<1% 2%
Dylan Cardwell
$36 Vol.
<1% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest blocks per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-p...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET