← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Blocks Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $1,060 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama65%
Neemias Queta48%
Peyton Watson47%
Kristaps Porzingis45%
$1,060 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$85 Vol.
65% 14%
Neemias Queta
$18 Vol.
48% 44%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
47% 44%
Kristaps Porzingis
$18 Vol.
45% 4%
Brook Lopez
$18 Vol.
44% 1%
Joel Embiid
$18 Vol.
43% 18%
Andrew Wiggins
$18 Vol.
42% 39%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
42% 39%
P.J. Washington
$18 Vol.
41% 38%
Nic Claxton
$18 Vol.
41% 37%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
39% 17%
Onyeka Okongwu
$18 Vol.
38% 13%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
25% 22%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
24% 1%
Jarrett Allen
$18 Vol.
23% 19%
Rudy Gobert
$18 Vol.
22% 27%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
21% 29%
Anthony Davis
$18 Vol.
19% 30%
Ivica Zubac
$18 Vol.
19% 7%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$18 Vol.
17% 33%
Hannes Steinbach
$18 Vol.
13% 12%
Adem Bona
$18 Vol.
11% 14%
Walker Kessler
$39 Vol.
11% 39%
Derrick Jones Jr.
$18 Vol.
10% 40%
Al Horford
$18 Vol.
4% 46%
Robert Williams III
$18 Vol.
4% 46%
Myles Turner
$36 Vol.
4% 22%
Alperen Sengun
$18 Vol.
4% 46%
Daniel Gafford
$18 Vol.
4% 21%
Mitchell Robinson
$18 Vol.
4%
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
4% 21%
Chet Holmgren
$18 Vol.
4% 20%
Jay Huff
$18 Vol.
4%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$18 Vol.
4% 21%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
3% 47%
Moussa Diabate
$54 Vol.
3%
Dereck Lively II
$18 Vol.
3%
Derrick White
$18 Vol.
3%
Cooper Flagg
$18 Vol.
3% 22%
Ryan Kalkbrenner
$18 Vol.
3%
Isaiah Stewart
$18 Vol.
3% 20%
Yves Missi
$18 Vol.
3%
Jaden McDaniels
$18 Vol.
3% 22%
Scottie Barnes
$18 Vol.
1% 3%
Evan Mobley
$18 Vol.
1% 2%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
<1% 49%
Bam Adebayo
$18 Vol.
<1% 23%
Deandre Ayton
$18 Vol.
<1% 3%
Cameron Boozer
$18 Vol.
<1% 2%
Dylan Cardwell
$36 Vol.
<1% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest blocks per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-p...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET