← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Blocks Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $1,060 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama67%
Cooper Flagg49%
Peyton Watson49%
Jay Huff45%
$1,060 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$85 Vol.
67% 2%
Cooper Flagg
$18 Vol.
49% 46%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
49% 1%
Jay Huff
$18 Vol.
45% 41%
Dereck Lively II
$18 Vol.
27% 19%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
27% 24%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
27% 22%
Joel Embiid
$18 Vol.
27% 24%
Myles Turner
$36 Vol.
27% 2%
Nic Claxton
$18 Vol.
27% 24%
P.J. Washington
$18 Vol.
25% 16%
Onyeka Okongwu
$18 Vol.
25% 22%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$18 Vol.
25% 22%
Daniel Gafford
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$18 Vol.
25% 12%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Derrick Jones Jr.
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Yves Missi
$18 Vol.
23% 25%
Neemias Queta
$18 Vol.
20% 16%
Derrick White
$18 Vol.
20% 29%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
20% 17%
Walker Kessler
$39 Vol.
13%
Al Horford
$18 Vol.
13%
Robert Williams III
$18 Vol.
13% 8%
Rudy Gobert
$18 Vol.
12% 1%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
12% 8%
Adem Bona
$18 Vol.
12% 9%
Scottie Barnes
$18 Vol.
12% 12%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
12% 8%
Chet Holmgren
$18 Vol.
12% 12%
Jarrett Allen
$18 Vol.
8% 42%
Mitchell Robinson
$18 Vol.
8% 40%
Alperen Sengun
$18 Vol.
8% 4%
Evan Mobley
$18 Vol.
5% 16%
Moussa Diabate
$54 Vol.
3%
Isaiah Stewart
$18 Vol.
3% 45%
Ryan Kalkbrenner
$18 Vol.
3% 21%
Brook Lopez
$18 Vol.
3% 20%
Jaden McDaniels
$18 Vol.
3% 39%
Kristaps Porzingis
$18 Vol.
3%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
3% 36%
Hannes Steinbach
$18 Vol.
3%
Andrew Wiggins
$18 Vol.
3%
Ivica Zubac
$18 Vol.
3% 18%
Anthony Davis
$18 Vol.
<1% 20%
Bam Adebayo
$18 Vol.
<1%
Deandre Ayton
$18 Vol.
<1%
Cameron Boozer
$18 Vol.
<1%
Dylan Cardwell
$36 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest blocks per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-p...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET