← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $1,209 50 traders

Brian Keefe47%
Joe Mazzulla44%
Mark Daigneault44%
JJ Redick26%
$1,209 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
47% 3%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
44% 41%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
44% 41%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
26% 1%
Will Hardy
$141 Vol.
25% 5%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
25% 22%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
23% 2%
Ime Udoka
$0 Vol.
21% 4%
Erik Spoelstra
$21 Vol.
21% 18%
Chris Finch
$61 Vol.
20% 7%
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
19% 15%
Darko Rajakovic
$61 Vol.
18% 6%
Nick Nurse
$341 Vol.
18% 7%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
13% 12%
Rick Carlisle
$464 Vol.
12% 8%
Tyronn Lue
$0 Vol.
5% 20%
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
5% 21%
J.B. Bickerstaff
$0 Vol.
5% 1%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
5%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
5%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
4%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
4%
Dusty May
$0 Vol.
4%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
4% 9%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
4% 6%
Sean Sweeney
$40 Vol.
4% 1%
Tuomas Iisalo
$80 Vol.
4%
Mike Brown
$0 Vol.
3%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
3%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
3% 46%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET