← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $1,270 50 traders

Quin Snyder24%
Micah Nori28%
David Adelman25%
Taylor Jenkins25%
$1,270 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
48% 28%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
28% 6%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
25% 22%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
25% 5%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
25% 12%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
25% 12%
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
25% 2%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
24% 2%
Tyronn Lue
$0 Vol.
24% 2%
Erik Spoelstra
$41 Vol.
24% 13%
Nick Nurse
$341 Vol.
19% 2%
Rick Carlisle
$464 Vol.
17% 5%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
13% 3%
Darko Rajakovic
$61 Vol.
12% 1%
Ime Udoka
$0 Vol.
11% 1%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
11% 1%
Sean Sweeney
$40 Vol.
11%
Dusty May
$0 Vol.
11% 2%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
11% 11%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
10% 3%
Will Hardy
$141 Vol.
10% 13%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
6% 17%
Chris Finch
$102 Vol.
5%
J.B. Bickerstaff
$0 Vol.
5%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
4%
Tuomas Iisalo
$80 Vol.
4%
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
3%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
3% 37%
Mike Brown
$0 Vol.
3%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET