← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $1,270 50 traders

Jamahl Mosley46%
Doug Christie23%
Nick Nurse18%
Jordi Fernandez13%
$1,270 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
46% 23%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
23% 11%
Nick Nurse
$341 Vol.
18% 4%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
13%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
12%
Tyronn Lue
$0 Vol.
12% 12%
Sean Sweeney
$40 Vol.
11% 14%
Dusty May
$0 Vol.
11% 1%
Will Hardy
$141 Vol.
10% 13%
Ime Udoka
$0 Vol.
10% 12%
Darko Rajakovic
$61 Vol.
9% 4%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
8% 15%
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
8% 17%
Rick Carlisle
$464 Vol.
8% 12%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
7% 5%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
7% 16%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
7% 14%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
7% 5%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
6% 19%
Erik Spoelstra
$41 Vol.
6%
Chris Finch
$102 Vol.
5%
Tuomas Iisalo
$80 Vol.
5% 18%
J.B. Bickerstaff
$0 Vol.
5%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
5% 20%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
4% 18%
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
3% 9%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
3%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
3%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
3%
Mike Brown
$0 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET