← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Eastern Conference #1 Seed

NBA Vol. $1,415 50 traders

Atlanta Hawks25%
Charlotte Hornets25%
New York Knicks22%
Boston Celtics16%
$1,415 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Atlanta Hawks
$0 Vol.
25% 22%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
25%
New York Knicks
$0 Vol.
22% 2%
Boston Celtics
$0 Vol.
16% 2%
Philadelphia 76ers
$414 Vol.
14% 21%
Toronto Raptors
$0 Vol.
14% 10%
Miami Heat
$0 Vol.
12% 7%
Detroit Pistons
$42 Vol.
9% 5%
Indiana Pacers
$141 Vol.
6% 5%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$121 Vol.
5% 9%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
5%
Other
$109 Vol.
4% 1%
Milwaukee Bucks
$0 Vol.
3%
Washington Wizards
$60 Vol.
3%
Chicago Bulls
$260 Vol.
<1% 2%
Brooklyn Nets
$268 Vol.
<1% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that holds the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference at the conclusion of the 2026-27 NBA regular season, as shown in the final official NBA Eastern Conference standings with the NBA's tiebreaker procedures applied. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference, the corresponding market w...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET