← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Eastern Conference #1 Seed

NBA Vol. $1,623 50 traders

Detroit Pistons26%
Atlanta Hawks22%
New York Knicks22%
Milwaukee Bucks19%
$1,623 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Detroit Pistons
$42 Vol.
26% 9%
Atlanta Hawks
$0 Vol.
22% 28%
New York Knicks
$0 Vol.
22% 3%
Milwaukee Bucks
$0 Vol.
19% 19%
Philadelphia 76ers
$622 Vol.
18% 4%
Toronto Raptors
$0 Vol.
16% 11%
Miami Heat
$0 Vol.
15% 10%
Boston Celtics
$0 Vol.
14% 1%
Washington Wizards
$60 Vol.
6% 2%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$121 Vol.
6% 8%
Indiana Pacers
$141 Vol.
6% 5%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
5%
Other
$109 Vol.
4% 17%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
3% 7%
Brooklyn Nets
$268 Vol.
<1% 3%
Chicago Bulls
$260 Vol.
<1% 10%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that holds the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference at the conclusion of the 2026-27 NBA regular season, as shown in the final official NBA Eastern Conference standings with the NBA's tiebreaker procedures applied. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference, the corresponding market w...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET