← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Most Improved Player

NBA Vol. $1,377 50 traders

Pelle Larsson50%
Donovan Clingan49%
Khaman Maluach49%
Dylan Harper48%
$1,377 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Pelle Larsson
$18 Vol.
50% 25%
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
49% 46%
Khaman Maluach
$18 Vol.
49% 24%
Dylan Harper
$245 Vol.
48% 25%
Stephon Castle
$18 Vol.
46% 43%
Toumani Camara
$36 Vol.
45% 20%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
45% 1%
Scoot Henderson
$18 Vol.
45% 22%
Ousmane Dieng
$36 Vol.
25% 22%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
25% 22%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
25% 1%
Jabari Smith Jr.
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Walker Kessler
$18 Vol.
25% 5%
Davion Mitchell
$58 Vol.
25%
Sandro Mamukelashvili
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
25%
Egor Demin
$18 Vol.
24% 24%
Ausar Thompson
$18 Vol.
23% 2%
Jonathan Kuminga
$18 Vol.
23%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
23% 19%
Collin Murray-Boyles
$18 Vol.
21%
Payton Pritchard
$79 Vol.
14% 4%
Jaden McDaniels
$36 Vol.
14% 10%
Brandon Miller
$243 Vol.
9%
Ayo Dosunmu
$18 Vol.
6% 6%
Ty Jerome
$18 Vol.
4%
Cason Wallace
$18 Vol.
4%
Terrence Shannon Jr.
$18 Vol.
4%
Coby White
$18 Vol.
4%
Joan Beringer
$18 Vol.
4% 22%
Ajay Mitchell
$18 Vol.
4% 22%
Derik Queen
$18 Vol.
4% 10%
Paul Reed
$18 Vol.
4%
Cedric Coward
$18 Vol.
4% 19%
VJ Edgecombe
$18 Vol.
4%
Kon Knueppel
$18 Vol.
4%
Reed Sheppard
$18 Vol.
4%
Amen Thompson
$18 Vol.
4%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
3%
Aaron Wiggins
$18 Vol.
3%
Deni Avdija
$18 Vol.
3% 47%
Jalen Johnson
$18 Vol.
3% 22%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
3% 41%
Ryan Rollins
$18 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Improved Player award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed player's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed player's mar...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET