← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Most Improved Player

NBA Vol. $1,377 50 traders

Donovan Clingan50%
Pelle Larsson49%
Keegan Murray26%
Deni Avdija50%
$1,377 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
50% 25%
Pelle Larsson
$18 Vol.
50% 37%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
50% 47%
Deni Avdija
$18 Vol.
50% 25%
Khaman Maluach
$18 Vol.
49% 36%
Ryan Rollins
$18 Vol.
48% 45%
Dylan Harper
$245 Vol.
48% 25%
Jaden McDaniels
$36 Vol.
26%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Paul Reed
$18 Vol.
25% 2%
Ousmane Dieng
$36 Vol.
25%
Derik Queen
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Walker Kessler
$18 Vol.
25% 21%
Egor Demin
$18 Vol.
24% 18%
Stephon Castle
$18 Vol.
24% 11%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
23%
Ausar Thompson
$18 Vol.
23% 19%
Collin Murray-Boyles
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
13% 12%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Jabari Smith Jr.
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Sandro Mamukelashvili
$18 Vol.
13% 11%
Davion Mitchell
$58 Vol.
13% 9%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
10% 7%
Scoot Henderson
$18 Vol.
10% 7%
Jonathan Kuminga
$18 Vol.
10% 6%
Brandon Miller
$243 Vol.
9%
Payton Pritchard
$39 Vol.
5% 20%
Aaron Wiggins
$18 Vol.
4% 1%
Ty Jerome
$18 Vol.
4%
Cason Wallace
$18 Vol.
4%
Toumani Camara
$36 Vol.
4% 1%
Cedric Coward
$18 Vol.
4%
Terrence Shannon Jr.
$18 Vol.
4%
Ajay Mitchell
$18 Vol.
4% 9%
Coby White
$18 Vol.
4%
Joan Beringer
$18 Vol.
4%
VJ Edgecombe
$18 Vol.
4%
Kon Knueppel
$18 Vol.
4%
Reed Sheppard
$18 Vol.
4%
Amen Thompson
$18 Vol.
4%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
3%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
3% 43%
Jalen Johnson
$18 Vol.
3% 43%
Ayo Dosunmu
$18 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Improved Player award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed player's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed player's mar...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET