← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Most Improved Player

NBA Vol. $1,572 50 traders

Dylan Harper46%
Aaron Wiggins40%
Derik Queen10%
Egor Demin24%
$1,572 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Dylan Harper
$262 Vol.
46% 34%
Aaron Wiggins
$18 Vol.
40% 36%
Derik Queen
$18 Vol.
25%
Egor Demin
$76 Vol.
24% 18%
Matas Buzelis
$18 Vol.
24% 20%
Ayo Dosunmu
$98 Vol.
23% 11%
Paul Reed
$18 Vol.
23%
Jabari Smith Jr.
$18 Vol.
23% 3%
VJ Edgecombe
$18 Vol.
22% 19%
Reed Sheppard
$18 Vol.
21% 17%
Alex Sarr
$18 Vol.
21% 2%
Khaman Maluach
$18 Vol.
20% 8%
Walker Kessler
$18 Vol.
20% 16%
Stephon Castle
$18 Vol.
19% 4%
Amen Thompson
$18 Vol.
19% 16%
Terrence Shannon Jr.
$18 Vol.
19% 6%
Jaden McDaniels
$36 Vol.
19% 14%
Payton Pritchard
$79 Vol.
15% 2%
Joan Beringer
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Pelle Larsson
$18 Vol.
13% 3%
Naz Reid
$18 Vol.
13% 3%
Kel'el Ware
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Donovan Clingan
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Cedric Coward
$18 Vol.
13% 3%
Ousmane Dieng
$36 Vol.
13%
Zach Edey
$18 Vol.
13% 11%
Kon Knueppel
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Ajay Mitchell
$18 Vol.
13% 12%
Ausar Thompson
$18 Vol.
13%
Peyton Watson
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Coby White
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Sandro Mamukelashvili
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Davion Mitchell
$58 Vol.
13%
Cason Wallace
$18 Vol.
13% 9%
Collin Murray-Boyles
$18 Vol.
11% 7%
Jonathan Kuminga
$18 Vol.
10% 3%
Scoot Henderson
$18 Vol.
10% 13%
Brandon Miller
$243 Vol.
8%
Ty Jerome
$18 Vol.
4%
Keegan Murray
$18 Vol.
3% 7%
Ryan Rollins
$18 Vol.
3% 1%
Deni Avdija
$18 Vol.
3% 1%
Toumani Camara
$36 Vol.
3% 1%
Jalen Duren
$18 Vol.
3% 1%
Jalen Johnson
$18 Vol.
3% 1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Improved Player award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed player's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed player's mar...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET