← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $4,477 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama31%
Nikola Jokic18%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander18%
Luka Doncic15%
$4,477 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$277 Vol.
31% 3%
Nikola Jokic
$204 Vol.
18% 4%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$153 Vol.
18% 1%
Luka Doncic
$408 Vol.
15% 1%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$139 Vol.
8% 4%
Kawhi Leonard
$55 Vol.
6% 18%
Jalen Johnson
$55 Vol.
6% 5%
Jayson Tatum
$78 Vol.
6% 1%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$55 Vol.
6% 5%
Kevin Durant
$55 Vol.
6% 17%
Evan Mobley
$55 Vol.
6% 18%
Joel Embiid
$55 Vol.
6% 6%
Tyrese Haliburton
$55 Vol.
6% 19%
Devin Booker
$55 Vol.
6% 6%
Stephen Curry
$260 Vol.
6%
Donovan Mitchell
$78 Vol.
5% 18%
Cade Cunningham
$78 Vol.
5% 19%
Jalen Brunson
$78 Vol.
5% 7%
Tyrese Maxey
$78 Vol.
5% 1%
Anthony Edwards
$78 Vol.
5% 1%
Cooper Flagg
$78 Vol.
4%
Jaylen Brown
$734 Vol.
4% 2%
Jamal Murray
$78 Vol.
4%
Scottie Barnes
$78 Vol.
4% 32%
Zion Williamson
$55 Vol.
4%
Paolo Banchero
$55 Vol.
4%
Alperen Sengun
$338 Vol.
3% 2%
Anthony Davis
$78 Vol.
3%
Deni Avdija
$142 Vol.
3%
LaMelo Ball
$78 Vol.
3% 1%
Bam Adebayo
$207 Vol.
2%
LeBron James
$136 Vol.
<1% 9%
Austin Reaves
$75 Vol.
<1% 23%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET