← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $4,754 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama31%
Nikola Jokic18%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander17%
Luka Doncic15%
$4,754 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$420 Vol.
31% 1%
Nikola Jokic
$204 Vol.
18% 3%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$199 Vol.
17% 1%
Luka Doncic
$423 Vol.
15%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$139 Vol.
8%
Jayson Tatum
$78 Vol.
6% 1%
Stephen Curry
$275 Vol.
6%
Cade Cunningham
$78 Vol.
5%
Jalen Brunson
$78 Vol.
5%
Anthony Edwards
$93 Vol.
5% 1%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$55 Vol.
5% 2%
Paolo Banchero
$55 Vol.
4% 1%
Jaylen Brown
$750 Vol.
4%
Cooper Flagg
$78 Vol.
4%
Scottie Barnes
$78 Vol.
4%
Jamal Murray
$78 Vol.
4%
Zion Williamson
$55 Vol.
4%
LaMelo Ball
$78 Vol.
3%
Tyrese Haliburton
$55 Vol.
3% 2%
Anthony Davis
$78 Vol.
3%
Devin Booker
$55 Vol.
3% 1%
Donovan Mitchell
$78 Vol.
3%
Evan Mobley
$55 Vol.
3%
Tyrese Maxey
$78 Vol.
3% 2%
Kawhi Leonard
$55 Vol.
3% 2%
Joel Embiid
$55 Vol.
3% 2%
Kevin Durant
$55 Vol.
3%
Jalen Johnson
$55 Vol.
3% 1%
Deni Avdija
$142 Vol.
3% 1%
Bam Adebayo
$207 Vol.
2%
LeBron James
$152 Vol.
<1%
Austin Reaves
$75 Vol.
<1%
Alperen Sengun
$349 Vol.
<1% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET