← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Worst Regular Season Record

NBA Vol. $1,187 50 traders

Sacramento Kings30%
Brooklyn Nets22%
Milwaukee Bucks16%
Utah Jazz11%
$1,187 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Sacramento Kings
$0 Vol.
30% 1%
Brooklyn Nets
$45 Vol.
22% 8%
Milwaukee Bucks
$587 Vol.
16% 15%
Utah Jazz
$20 Vol.
10%
Los Angeles Clippers
$0 Vol.
10% 6%
Memphis Grizzlies
$0 Vol.
10% 6%
New Orleans Pelicans
$0 Vol.
10% 1%
Other
$40 Vol.
10%
Chicago Bulls
$494 Vol.
7% 8%
Atlanta Hawks
$0 Vol.
5%
Boston Celtics
$0 Vol.
5%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
5%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$0 Vol.
5%
Dallas Mavericks
$0 Vol.
5%
Denver Nuggets
$0 Vol.
5%
Detroit Pistons
$0 Vol.
5%
Golden State Warriors
$0 Vol.
5%
Houston Rockets
$0 Vol.
5%
Indiana Pacers
$0 Vol.
5%
Los Angeles Lakers
$0 Vol.
5%
Miami Heat
$0 Vol.
5%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$0 Vol.
5%
New York Knicks
$0 Vol.
5%
Oklahoma City Thunder
$0 Vol.
5%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
5%
Philadelphia 76ers
$0 Vol.
5%
Phoenix Suns
$0 Vol.
5%
Portland Trail Blazers
$0 Vol.
5%
San Antonio Spurs
$0 Vol.
5%
Toronto Raptors
$0 Vol.
5%
Washington Wizards
$0 Vol.
5%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the worst record in the league. For the purpose of this market, the worst record in the league means the lowest winning percentage (wins divided by games played) in the final official NBA standings. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". If that team is not a listed team, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it b...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:52 AM ET