← Markets

NBA: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $234,009 50 traders

Philadelphia 76ers18%
New York Knicks18%
Boston Celtics13%
Miami Heat12%
$234,009 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Philadelphia 76ers
$33,885 Vol.
18% 2%
New York Knicks
$19,240 Vol.
18% 1%
Boston Celtics
$11,641 Vol.
13%
Miami Heat
$23,427 Vol.
12%
Toronto Raptors
$18,380 Vol.
9%
Detroit Pistons
$15,813 Vol.
8%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$6,755 Vol.
7%
Indiana Pacers
$17,220 Vol.
7% 1%
Washington Wizards
$18,314 Vol.
3%
Atlanta Hawks
$10,432 Vol.
2%
Orlando Magic
$8,435 Vol.
2%
Charlotte Hornets
$7,974 Vol.
1%
Chicago Bulls
$13,798 Vol.
<1%
Milwaukee Bucks
$15,862 Vol.
<1%
Brooklyn Nets
$12,833 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 25, 2026, 5:18 PM ET