← Markets

NBA: 2027 Western Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $62,915 50 traders

San Antonio Spurs35%
Oklahoma City Thunder34%
Minnesota Timberwolves12%
Denver Nuggets7%
$62,915 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
San Antonio Spurs
$8,339 Vol.
35%
Oklahoma City Thunder
$8,016 Vol.
34%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$8,154 Vol.
12% 1%
Denver Nuggets
$3,699 Vol.
7%
Los Angeles Lakers
$4,849 Vol.
5%
Houston Rockets
$2,680 Vol.
4%
Golden State Warriors
$2,831 Vol.
2%
Dallas Mavericks
$2,497 Vol.
2%
Portland Trail Blazers
$2,808 Vol.
1%
Utah Jazz
$2,428 Vol.
1%
Phoenix Suns
$2,273 Vol.
1%
LA Clippers
$5,151 Vol.
<1% 1%
Memphis Grizzlies
$3,165 Vol.
<1%
Sacramento Kings
$9,021 Vol.
<1%
New Orleans Pelicans
$1,273 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Western Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Western Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:13 PM ET