← Markets

NBA: 2027 Western Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $59,128 50 traders

San Antonio Spurs35%
Oklahoma City Thunder34%
Minnesota Timberwolves12%
Denver Nuggets7%
$59,128 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
San Antonio Spurs
$8,326 Vol.
35%
Oklahoma City Thunder
$8,004 Vol.
34%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$8,041 Vol.
12% 1%
Denver Nuggets
$3,686 Vol.
7%
Los Angeles Lakers
$4,836 Vol.
6%
Houston Rockets
$2,668 Vol.
4%
Golden State Warriors
$2,819 Vol.
2%
Dallas Mavericks
$2,484 Vol.
2%
Portland Trail Blazers
$2,796 Vol.
2%
Utah Jazz
$2,415 Vol.
1%
LA Clippers
$3,175 Vol.
1% 1%
Memphis Grizzlies
$3,153 Vol.
<1% 1%
Phoenix Suns
$2,260 Vol.
<1%
New Orleans Pelicans
$1,260 Vol.
<1%
Sacramento Kings
$3,205 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Western Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Western Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:13 PM ET