← Markets

NCAA Football: 2026 Heisman Award Winner

CFB (All) Vol. $287,796 50 traders

Jeremiah Smith52%
Darian Mensah14%
Trinidad Chambliss10%
CJ Carr6%
$287,796 Vol. Dec 26, 2026
Jeremiah Smith
$224,209 Vol.
52% 4%
Darian Mensah
$9,118 Vol.
14% 3%
Trinidad Chambliss
$4,315 Vol.
10% 5%
CJ Carr
$2,352 Vol.
8% 4%
Gunner Stockton
$711 Vol.
6% 1%
Malachi Toney
$2,331 Vol.
5% 2%
Kamario Taylor
$0 Vol.
5%
Jadan Baugh
$0 Vol.
5%
Jesse Legree
$0 Vol.
4%
LaNorris Sellers
$363 Vol.
4%
Drew Mestemaker
$437 Vol.
3% 3%
Josh Hoover
$677 Vol.
2% 2%
Keelon Russell
$7,027 Vol.
1% 3%
Arch Manning
$1,576 Vol.
<1%
Dante Moore
$19,418 Vol.
<1%
Kewan Lacy
$563 Vol.
<1%
Julian Sayin
$1,853 Vol.
<1%
Kevin Jennings
$1,434 Vol.
<1%
Marcel Reed
$353 Vol.
<1%
Rocco Becht
$502 Vol.
<1%
Ahmad Hardy
$265 Vol.
<1%
Will Hammond
$438 Vol.
<1%
Austin Mack
$716 Vol.
<1%
Bo Jackson
$327 Vol.
<1%
Sam Leavitt
$2,543 Vol.
<1%
Brendan Sorsby
$496 Vol.
<1%
John Mateer
$861 Vol.
<1%
Jayden Maiava
$886 Vol.
<1%
Byrum Brown
$676 Vol.
<1%
Bryce Underwood
$2,107 Vol.
<1%
Demond Williams Jr.
$395 Vol.
<1%
Jaron-Keawe Sagapolutele
$847 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the winner of the 2026 Heisman Trophy, awarded to the most outstanding player in college football, with the winner announced at the Heisman ceremony currently scheduled for December 12, 2026. If the ceremony is postponed after December 26, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, canceled, or a winner has not been announced within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other." If multiple players are declared co-winners, this market will resolve in favor of the player whose listed name comes first alphabeticall...

Market Opened: Jul 31, 2026, 6:41 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.heisman.com