← Markets

NCAA Football 2026 Mountain West Conference: Winner

CFB (All) Vol. $16,944 50 traders

New Mexico Lobos33%
North Dakota State Bison30%
San José State Spartans13%
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors13%
$16,944 Vol. Dec 18, 2026
New Mexico Lobos
$13,025 Vol.
33% 8%
North Dakota State Bison
$1,930 Vol.
30% 3%
San José State Spartans
$29 Vol.
13% 3%
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors
$29 Vol.
13% 12%
UNLV Rebels
$1,040 Vol.
9% 2%
Air Force Falcons
$467 Vol.
8% 3%
Wyoming Cowboys
$137 Vol.
4% 1%
Northern Illinois Huskies
$84 Vol.
<1%
UTEP Miners
$64 Vol.
<1%
Nevada Wolf Pack
$141 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the winner of the 2026 Mountain West Football Championship Game, determining the champion of the Mountain West Conference for the 2026 college football season, currently scheduled for December 4, 2026. If this championship is postponed after December 18, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, canceled, or a champion has not been declared within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other." If multiple teams are declared co-champions, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first...

Market Opened: Jul 31, 2026, 7:01 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://themw.com