← Markets

NCAA Football: 2027 National Champion

National Championship Vol. $1,084,521 50 traders

Ohio State Buckeyes17%
Georgia Bulldogs16%
Miami Hurricanes15%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish14%
$1,084,521 Vol. Feb 8, 2027
Ohio State Buckeyes
$52,405 Vol.
17% 1%
Georgia Bulldogs
$113,816 Vol.
16% 4%
Miami Hurricanes
$93,596 Vol.
15% 1%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
$62,508 Vol.
14% 1%
Indiana Hoosiers
$50,304 Vol.
8%
Mississippi Rebels
$51,637 Vol.
6% 3%
Alabama Crimson Tide
$68,256 Vol.
4% 4%
Texas Longhorns
$90,211 Vol.
4% 4%
LSU Tigers
$59,897 Vol.
3% 2%
Florida Gators
$89,523 Vol.
2% 1%
Oklahoma Sooners
$71,834 Vol.
2%
Oregon Ducks
$76,238 Vol.
<1%
USC Trojans
$37,481 Vol.
<1%
Texas Tech Red Raiders
$35,872 Vol.
<1%
Michigan Wolverines
$69,248 Vol.
<1%
Texas A&M Aggies
$61,697 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the national champion of the 2026-27 College Football Playoff. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to be named as the national champion of 2026-27 NCAA Football Division 1 season per the rules of NCAA (e.g., participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared winners, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphab...

Market Opened: Apr 9, 2026, 12:41 PM ET