← Markets

NCAA Football 2026 SEC Conference: Winner

CFB (All) Vol. $25,912 50 traders

Georgia Bulldogs44%
Tennessee Volunteers19%
Ole Miss Rebels13%
Alabama Crimson Tide10%
$25,912 Vol. Dec 19, 2026
Georgia Bulldogs
$4,456 Vol.
44% 11%
Tennessee Volunteers
$400 Vol.
20% 12%
Ole Miss Rebels
$60 Vol.
13% 8%
Alabama Crimson Tide
$763 Vol.
10% 11%
Texas Longhorns
$2,409 Vol.
5% 6%
Florida Gators
$444 Vol.
3% 3%
Mississippi State Bulldogs
$96 Vol.
3%
Texas A&M Aggies
$91 Vol.
3% 1%
Kentucky Wildcats
$12,155 Vol.
3% 2%
Oklahoma Sooners
$2,578 Vol.
3%
Auburn Tigers
$40 Vol.
3%
LSU Tigers
$2,017 Vol.
2% 1%
Missouri Tigers
$40 Vol.
2%
Arkansas Razorbacks
$183 Vol.
1%
Vanderbilt Commodores
$100 Vol.
1%
South Carolina Gamecocks
$80 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the winner of the 2026 SEC Football Championship Game, determining the champion of the Southeastern Conference for the 2026 college football season, currently scheduled for December 5, 2026. If this championship is postponed after December 19, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, canceled, or a champion has not been declared within this timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other." If multiple teams are declared co-champions, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphabetic...

Market Opened: Jul 31, 2026, 6:48 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.secsports.com