← Markets

Next Israeli Minister of Foreign Affairs?

World Vol. $75,170 50 traders

No Next Minister by Feb 2839%
Gadi Eizenkot16%
Avigdor Lieberman15%
Naftali Bennett11%
$75,170 Vol. Feb 28, 2027
No Next Minister by Feb 28
$23,151 Vol.
39% 9%
Gadi Eizenkot
$19,224 Vol.
16% 1%
Avigdor Lieberman
$8,625 Vol.
15% 1%
Naftali Bennett
$1,665 Vol.
11%
Yair Lapid
$1,875 Vol.
10% 3%
Israel Katz
$4,830 Vol.
9%
Gideon Sa’ar
$9,632 Vol.
4% 1%
Eli Cohen
$846 Vol.
4% 3%
Ron Dermer
$744 Vol.
2%
Yair Golan
$465 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$1,964 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$483 Vol.
<1%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$427 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$452 Vol.
<1%
Yoram Cohen
$787 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the individual who first assumes office as Israeli Minister of Foreign Affairs in the first government formed following the 2026 Knesset elections. To count for resolution, the individual’s ministership must be approved by the Knesset in a vote of confidence in that government or a subsequent vote approving the individual’s appointment to that government. Any interim or caretaker Minister of Foreign Affairs will not count toward the resolution of this market. Once a qualifying individual assumes office, su...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 5:18 AM ET