← Markets

Next Israeli Minister of National Security?

World Vol. $66,060 50 traders

No Next Minister by Feb 2835%
Matan Kahana14%
Yoram Cohen12%
Ofer Winter11%
$66,060 Vol. Feb 28, 2027
No Next Minister by Feb 28
$18,705 Vol.
35% 20%
Matan Kahana
$9,540 Vol.
14% 7%
Yoram Cohen
$7,318 Vol.
12%
Ofer Winter
$8,750 Vol.
11%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$4,643 Vol.
9%
Talya Lankri
$7,390 Vol.
9%
Yair Golan
$335 Vol.
3% 2%
Yoav Segalovich
$467 Vol.
2%
Elazar Stern
$2,931 Vol.
2%
Amir Ohana
$1,308 Vol.
1%
Hili Tropper (Yechiel Tropper)
$355 Vol.
1%
Yossi Cohen
$861 Vol.
<1%
Ram Ben-Barak
$312 Vol.
<1%
Avi Dichter
$781 Vol.
<1%
Eli Cohen
$331 Vol.
<1%
Bezalel Smotrich
$800 Vol.
<1% 1%
Meirav Ben-Ari
$286 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$947 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the individual who first assumes office as Israeli Minister of National Security in the first government formed following the 2026 Knesset elections. To count for resolution, the individual’s ministership must be approved by the Knesset in a vote of confidence in that government or a subsequent vote approving the individual’s appointment to that government. Any interim or caretaker Minister of National Security will not count toward the resolution of this market. Once a qualifying individual assumes office...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 5:19 AM ET