← Markets

Next James Bond actor?

Culture Vol. $1,460,681 50 traders

No Bond chosen34%
Jack Lowden33%
Callum Turner19%
Jack Barton4%
$1,460,681 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
No Bond chosen
$575,246 Vol.
34% 4%
Jack Lowden
$261,249 Vol.
33%
Callum Turner
$108,981 Vol.
19%
Jack Barton
$65,815 Vol.
4%
Josh O'Connor
$23,376 Vol.
3%
Jacob Elordi
$27,898 Vol.
3% 1%
Jack O'Connell
$39,210 Vol.
2%
Tom Francis
$26,478 Vol.
<1%
Paul Mescal
$20,859 Vol.
<1%
Harris Dickinson
$30,939 Vol.
<1%
Henry Cavill
$21,276 Vol.
<1%
Aaron Taylor-Johnson
$33,837 Vol.
<1%
Tom Hardy
$22,223 Vol.
<1%
Richard Madden
$23,072 Vol.
<1%
Theo James
$40,420 Vol.
<1%
James Norton
$24,795 Vol.
<1%
Pierce Brosnan
$15,949 Vol.
<1%
Tom Holland
$18,286 Vol.
<1%
Timothee Chalamet
$18,311 Vol.
<1%
Nicholas Galitzine
$13,399 Vol.
<1%
Jonathan Bailey
$13,797 Vol.
<1%
Robert James-Collier
$8,720 Vol.
<1%
Michael B Jordan
$12,478 Vol.
<1%
Tom Blyth
$14,067 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to “Yes” if the listed actor is officially announced as the next James Bond actor by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to “No”. This market will resolve based on the first official announcement of who will be the next James Bond, regardless of any changes made thereafter. If no actor is announced as the next Bond within the timeframe, this market will resolve to "No Bond chosen". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from Amazon MGM Stud...

Market Opened: May 18, 2026, 7:03 PM ET