← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Calder Trophy

NHL Vol. $79,321 50 traders

Chase Reid27%
Gavin McKenna26%
Ivar Stenberg21%
Marcus Nordmark15%
$79,321 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Chase Reid
$1,661 Vol.
27% 26%
Gavin McKenna
$29,684 Vol.
26% 2%
Ivar Stenberg
$13,024 Vol.
21% 8%
Marcus Nordmark
$90 Vol.
15% 15%
Elton Hermansson
$100 Vol.
14% 14%
Xavier Villeneuve
$195 Vol.
14% 14%
Oscar Hemming
$90 Vol.
14% 14%
Malte Gustafsson
$204 Vol.
14% 14%
Liam Ruck
$200 Vol.
14% 14%
Alexander Command
$1,451 Vol.
14% 13%
Wyatt Cullen
$204 Vol.
14% 14%
Caleb Malhotra
$1,270 Vol.
13% 13%
Ilya Morozov
$1,751 Vol.
11%
Tommy Bleyl
$2,256 Vol.
10% 4%
Ryan Lin
$1,279 Vol.
9% 9%
Ethan Belchetz
$1,600 Vol.
8% 5%
Oliver Suvanto
$1,262 Vol.
7% 6%
Maddox Dagenais
$1,564 Vol.
6% 1%
William Hakansson
$1,861 Vol.
5% 1%
Alberts Smits
$1,713 Vol.
4%
Nikita Klepov
$2,669 Vol.
3%
Viggo Björck
$3,471 Vol.
3%
Keaton Verhoeff
$1,772 Vol.
1% 9%
Markus Ruck
$1,434 Vol.
<1% 8%
Carson Carels
$1,907 Vol.
<1%
Tynan Lawrence
$373 Vol.
<1%
Daxon Rudolph
$618 Vol.
<1%
Adam Novotný
$3,553 Vol.
<1%
JP Hurlbert
$362 Vol.
<1%
Mathis Preston
$1,703 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Calder Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolut...

Market Opened: Jun 25, 2026, 1:34 PM ET