← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $3,287 50 traders

Jakob Chychrun30%
Quinn Hughes29%
Philip Broberg26%
Kris Letang26%
$3,287 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
30% 5%
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
29% 9%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
26% 11%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
26%
Evan Bouchard
$214 Vol.
25% 4%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
24% 1%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
22% 5%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
22% 2%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
22% 5%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
22%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
22% 6%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
21% 1%
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
21% 1%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
20% 8%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
19%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
19%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
19%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
19% 3%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
18% 1%
Rasmus Andersson
$226 Vol.
18% 14%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
17%
Rasmus Dahlin
$341 Vol.
17% 1%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
17% 6%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
15% 2%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
14%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
14%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
14% 8%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
14% 9%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
13%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
13%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
12%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
11%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
11%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10%
Lane Hutson
$349 Vol.
10% 4%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
10%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
8%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
5% 14%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
4%
Miro Heiskanen
$86 Vol.
4%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Cam Fowler
$94 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET