← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $3,287 50 traders

Quinn Hughes29%
Jakob Chychrun26%
Evan Bouchard25%
Kris Letang23%
$3,287 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
29% 2%
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
26% 2%
Evan Bouchard
$214 Vol.
25% 4%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
23% 2%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
23% 4%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
22%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
20% 3%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
20% 11%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
19%
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
18%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
18% 1%
Rasmus Andersson
$226 Vol.
18% 14%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
18% 10%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
17%
Rasmus Dahlin
$341 Vol.
17% 1%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
16% 6%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
16% 12%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
16% 11%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
15% 2%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15%
Miro Heiskanen
$86 Vol.
14% 11%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
14%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
14%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
14% 9%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
13% 9%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
13%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
12%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
12% 12%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
12% 13%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
12% 19%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
12% 7%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
12% 8%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
12%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
11%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
11%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
10%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
8%
Lane Hutson
$349 Vol.
7% 8%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
5% 14%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
4% 1%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Cam Fowler
$94 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET