← Markets

NHL James Norris Memorial Trophy Winner

NHL Vol. $3,297 50 traders

Josh Morrissey33%
Brandon Montour28%
Shayne Gostisbehere28%
Evan Bouchard25%
$3,297 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Josh Morrissey
$24 Vol.
33% 10%
Brandon Montour
$24 Vol.
28%
Shayne Gostisbehere
$24 Vol.
28%
Evan Bouchard
$214 Vol.
25% 4%
Jackson LaCombe
$24 Vol.
25% 6%
Jakob Chychrun
$24 Vol.
25% 4%
Mikhail Sergachev
$24 Vol.
25% 5%
Adam Fox
$24 Vol.
23%
Devon Toews
$24 Vol.
22%
Roman Josi
$24 Vol.
22% 1%
Shea Theodore
$24 Vol.
21% 3%
Rasmus Andersson
$236 Vol.
21% 17%
Kris Letang
$24 Vol.
21% 5%
Quinn Hughes
$35 Vol.
20% 4%
Jake Walman
$24 Vol.
20% 2%
Jared Spurgeon
$24 Vol.
19% 1%
Colton Parayko
$24 Vol.
19% 1%
Brandt Clarke
$24 Vol.
19%
Jaccob Slavin
$24 Vol.
19% 6%
John Carlson
$24 Vol.
19% 4%
MacKenzie Weegar
$89 Vol.
18%
Rasmus Sandin
$24 Vol.
17%
Luke Hughes
$24 Vol.
17%
Rasmus Dahlin
$341 Vol.
17% 7%
Thomas Harley
$64 Vol.
16% 6%
Cale Makar
$75 Vol.
16%
Philip Broberg
$24 Vol.
16% 12%
Esa Lindell
$24 Vol.
15%
Filip Hronek
$24 Vol.
15%
Mattias Ekholm
$24 Vol.
15%
Noah Dobson
$24 Vol.
14%
Sean Durzi
$24 Vol.
14%
Travis Sanheim
$24 Vol.
14%
K'Andre Miller
$24 Vol.
13%
Ryker Evans
$24 Vol.
13%
Thomas Chabot
$24 Vol.
13%
Seth Jones
$24 Vol.
13%
Mason Lohrei
$24 Vol.
12%
Dougie Hamilton
$24 Vol.
12%
Morgan Rielly
$24 Vol.
11%
Adam Larsson
$24 Vol.
10%
Owen Power
$24 Vol.
10%
Lane Hutson
$349 Vol.
10% 4%
Noah Hanifin
$24 Vol.
10%
Simon Edvinsson
$24 Vol.
10%
Neal Pionk
$167 Vol.
9%
Zach Werenski
$94 Vol.
8%
Alex Pietrangelo
$5 Vol.
6%
Alex Vlasic
$24 Vol.
5%
Dante Fabbro
$5 Vol.
5%
Aaron Ekblad
$45 Vol.
5% 14%
Brady Skjei
$24 Vol.
4%
Erik Karlsson
$24 Vol.
4% 1%
Brock Faber
$24 Vol.
4%
Miro Heiskanen
$86 Vol.
4% 1%
Bowen Byram
$24 Vol.
4%
Hampus Lindholm
$24 Vol.
4%
Victor Hedman
$24 Vol.
4%
Gustav Forsling
$24 Vol.
4%
Mike Matheson
$24 Vol.
4%
Darnell Nurse
$24 Vol.
4%
Brent Burns
$29 Vol.
3%
Cam Fowler
$94 Vol.
3%
Vince Dunn
$24 Vol.
3%
Drew Doughty
$24 Vol.
3%
Justin Faulk
$24 Vol.
3%
Moritz Seider
$137 Vol.
3%
Charlie McAvoy
$24 Vol.
<1%
Jake Sanderson
$24 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the James Norris Memorial Trophy for the 2026-27 NHL season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NHL rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The r...

Market Opened: Sep 27, 2026, 4:12 PM ET