← Markets

NHL: Player to Record the Most Hat Tricks

NHL Vol. $4,225 50 traders

Sam Reinhart25%
Steven Stamkos22%
Brad Marchand22%
Brandon Hagel19%
$4,225 Vol. Apr 29, 2027
Sam Reinhart
$21 Vol.
25% 2%
Steven Stamkos
$21 Vol.
22% 6%
Brad Marchand
$21 Vol.
22% 7%
Brandon Hagel
$21 Vol.
19% 10%
Sidney Crosby
$21 Vol.
16% 6%
Matthew Boldy
$124 Vol.
14% 11%
Bo Horvat
$267 Vol.
14% 11%
Lucas Raymond
$81 Vol.
14% 1%
Nathan MacKinnon
$104 Vol.
14% 2%
Zach Hyman
$21 Vol.
13% 14%
Leon Draisaitl
$216 Vol.
12% 8%
Nico Hischier
$21 Vol.
12% 18%
Nikita Kucherov
$30 Vol.
12% 14%
Jack Hughes
$21 Vol.
11% 4%
Tim Stutzle
$21 Vol.
11% 25%
Matt Duchene
$21 Vol.
11% 16%
Kyle Connor
$30 Vol.
11% 22%
Tom Wilson
$21 Vol.
10% 16%
William Nylander
$21 Vol.
9% 21%
Macklin Celebrini
$21 Vol.
9% 4%
Artemi Panarin
$21 Vol.
9% 3%
Brady Tkachuk
$30 Vol.
9% 7%
Auston Matthews
$907 Vol.
8%
Mark Scheifele
$21 Vol.
8% 17%
Pavel Dorofeyev
$52 Vol.
8% 18%
Bryan Rust
$21 Vol.
7% 26%
Filip Forsberg
$62 Vol.
7% 16%
Mikko Rantanen
$113 Vol.
7% 8%
Brock Boeser
$29 Vol.
7% 6%
Tage Thompson
$21 Vol.
7% 18%
Robert Thomas
$21 Vol.
6% 21%
Brayden Point
$51 Vol.
6% 21%
Dylan Larkin
$21 Vol.
5% 18%
Travis Konecny
$51 Vol.
5% 19%
Seth Jarvis
$21 Vol.
5% 11%
Alex Ovechkin
$21 Vol.
5% 15%
Wyatt Johnston
$254 Vol.
5% 1%
Kirill Kaprizov
$30 Vol.
4%
Connor McDavid
$21 Vol.
4%
Timo Meier
$21 Vol.
4% 19%
Cole Caufield
$21 Vol.
4%
Mathew Barzal
$141 Vol.
4%
Jason Robertson
$21 Vol.
3%
Matvei Michkov
$148 Vol.
3%
Alex Tuch
$29 Vol.
3%
Andrei Svechnikov
$29 Vol.
3%
Connor Bedard
$21 Vol.
3%
David Pastrnak
$29 Vol.
3%
Dylan Guenther
$29 Vol.
3%
Jake Guentzel
$38 Vol.
3%
Jared McCann
$29 Vol.
3%
Kevin Fiala
$29 Vol.
3%
Chris Kreider
$21 Vol.
3%
Jesper Bratt
$96 Vol.
3% 1%
Quinton Byfield
$21 Vol.
3%
Alex DeBrincat
$30 Vol.
3%
Martin Necas
$21 Vol.
3%
Aleksander Barkov
$30 Vol.
3%
Adam Fantilli
$21 Vol.
3%
Adrian Kempe
$21 Vol.
3%
Brock Nelson
$21 Vol.
3%
Carter Verhaeghe
$21 Vol.
3%
Clayton Keller
$21 Vol.
3%
Elias Pettersson (1998)
$21 Vol.
3%
Elias Pettersson (2004)
$21 Vol.
3%
J.T. Miller
$30 Vol.
3%
Jack Eichel
$21 Vol.
3%
John Tavares
$21 Vol.
3%
Jordan Kyrou
$21 Vol.
3%
Kirill Marchenko
$21 Vol.
3%
Matthew Tkachuk
$21 Vol.
3%
Mika Zibanejad
$21 Vol.
3%
Mitchell Marner
$21 Vol.
3%
Nazem Kadri
$21 Vol.
3%
Nick Suzuki
$21 Vol.
3%
Patrik Laine
$21 Vol.
3%
Roope Hintz
$21 Vol.
3%
Sebastian Aho
$21 Vol.
3%
Tomas Hertl
$21 Vol.
3%
Juraj Slafkovsky
$30 Vol.
3%
Mark Stone
$48 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NHL regular season with the most hat tricks. For the purpose of this market, a hat trick is recorded when a player scores three or more goals in a single regular season game. Goals scored in a shootout do not count. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the player with more goals during the 2026-27 NHL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to "Other". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, postponed a...

Market Opened: Sep 30, 2026, 10:03 AM ET