← Markets

October Unemployment Rate

jobs Vol. $14,194 50 traders

4.2%39%
4.1%33%
4.3%21%
4.0%7%
$14,194 Vol. Nov 6, 2026
≤3.8%
$425 Vol.
<1%
3.9%
$342 Vol.
1%
4.0%
$834 Vol.
7% 1%
4.1%
$5,757 Vol.
33% 1%
4.2%
$3,384 Vol.
39% 2%
4.3%
$1,928 Vol.
21% 1%
4.4%
$867 Vol.
3% 1%
4.5%
$333 Vol.
<1%
≥4.6%
$324 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the seasonally adjusted unemployment rate (total unemployed, as a percent of the civilian labor force, official unemployment rate denoted as U-3) reported by the Bureau of Labor Statistics in the Employment Situation Report for October 2026. The resolution source for this market is the Monthly Employment Situation Report, published by the BLS every month at https://www.bls.gov/bls/news-release/empsit.htm, specifically the U-3 measure in Table A-15 for the month in question. The relevant data rel...

Market Opened: Oct 2, 2026, 2:00 PM ET