← Markets

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Winner

Awards Vol. $381,987 50 traders

The Odyssey49%
La Bola Negra19%
You Can See Everything16%
Dune: Part Three9%
$381,987 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
The Odyssey
$165,128 Vol.
49% 4%
La Bola Negra
$22,888 Vol.
19% 1%
You Can See Everything
$9,334 Vol.
16% 2%
Dune: Part Three
$29,627 Vol.
9% 1%
Digger
$24,297 Vol.
4%
Wild Horse Nine
$18,600 Vol.
2%
Project Hail Mary
$8,749 Vol.
1%
Fjord
$9,835 Vol.
1%
The Invite
$8,253 Vol.
<1%
The Debut
$9,380 Vol.
<1%
Behemoth!
$8,934 Vol.
<1%
The Adventures of Cliff Booth
$7,644 Vol.
<1%
The Drama
$5,166 Vol.
<1%
Obsession
$2,510 Vol.
<1%
I Play Rocky
$2,384 Vol.
<1%
Artificial
$2,482 Vol.
<1%
Josephine
$8,068 Vol.
<1%
Tony
$6,587 Vol.
<1%
The Social Reckoning
$7,446 Vol.
<1%
Saturn Return
$6,213 Vol.
<1%
Clarissa
$1,440 Vol.
<1%
Disclosure Day
$3,000 Vol.
<1%
Fatherland
$1,435 Vol.
<1%
All of a Sudden
$6,542 Vol.
<1%
Michael
$4,262 Vol.
<1%
Avengers: Doomsday
$1,616 Vol.
<1%
Elsinore
$167 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The Academy Awards are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to honor outstanding artistic and technical achievements in film. For the 99th Academy Awards in 2027, nominations are scheduled to be announced on January 21, followed by the ceremony on March 14, 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed film that wins the 99th Academy Award for Best Picture. If a film is not officially nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture when the 2027 nominees are announced, the correspo...

Market Opened: Jul 27, 2026, 11:05 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.oscars.org/