← Markets

English Premier League: Top Goalscorer 2026-27

EPL Vol. $198,710 50 traders

Erling Haaland72%
João Pedro13%
Alexander Isak10%
Viktor Gyökeres3%
$198,710 Vol. Jun 14, 2027
Erling Haaland
$44,275 Vol.
72% 10%
João Pedro
$25,643 Vol.
13% 5%
Alexander Isak
$18,153 Vol.
10% 2%
Viktor Gyökeres
$10,309 Vol.
3%
Kai Havertz
$10,527 Vol.
1% 3%
Cole Palmer
$6,584 Vol.
<1%
Yoane Wissa
$6,529 Vol.
<1%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin
$4,866 Vol.
<1% 1%
Igor Thiago
$6,707 Vol.
<1% 1%
Bruno Fernandes
$4,603 Vol.
<1%
Bryan Mbeumo
$4,568 Vol.
<1% 1%
Morgan Rogers
$5,400 Vol.
<1% 1%
Morgan Gibbs-White
$5,054 Vol.
<1%
Benjamin Šeško
$7,227 Vol.
<1%
Cody Gakpo
$4,735 Vol.
<1%
Ollie Watkins
$9,122 Vol.
<1%
Antoine Semenyo
$4,293 Vol.
<1%
Dominic Solanke
$3,489 Vol.
<1%
Liam Delap
$3,979 Vol.
<1%
Hugo Ekitike
$3,285 Vol.
<1%
Chris Wood
$2,611 Vol.
<1%
Jean-Philippe Mateta
$2,962 Vol.
<1%
Marcus Rashford
$2,892 Vol.
<1%
Nick Woltemade
$15 Vol.
<1%
João Gomes
$10 Vol.
<1%
Bruno Guimarães
$651 Vol.
<1%
Callum Wilson
$221 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who scores the most goals during the 2026-27 Premier League season. Only goals scored in Premier League matches will count. Goals scored in other competitions (e.g., domestic cups, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, international matches) will not count for this market. If multiple players tie for the top goal scorer, this market will resolve to the player whose last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 Premier League season is canceled or not complet...

Market Opened: Aug 18, 2026, 2:48 PM ET