← Markets

Pro Football: 2026-27 Sacks Leader (Team)

NFL (All) Vol. $23,944 50 traders

Minnesota Vikings25%
Arizona Cardinals17%
Philadelphia Eagles11%
Detroit Lions11%
$23,944 Vol. Jan 26, 2027
Minnesota Vikings
$3,106 Vol.
25% 4%
Arizona Cardinals
$790 Vol.
17% 17%
Philadelphia Eagles
$1,042 Vol.
11% 11%
Detroit Lions
$788 Vol.
11%
New Orleans Saints
$374 Vol.
9% 8%
New York Jets
$279 Vol.
8%
New York Giants
$799 Vol.
6% 6%
Los Angeles Rams
$988 Vol.
5%
Houston Texans
$2,968 Vol.
5% 2%
Denver Broncos
$2,147 Vol.
5%
Cincinnati Bengals
$412 Vol.
4%
New England Patriots
$846 Vol.
4% 4%
Tennessee Titans
$1,521 Vol.
4%
Seattle Seahawks
$371 Vol.
4%
Indianapolis Colts
$408 Vol.
4%
Green Bay Packers
$634 Vol.
4%
Atlanta Falcons
$294 Vol.
4%
Chicago Bears
$316 Vol.
3%
Washington Commanders
$877 Vol.
3%
Baltimore Ravens
$196 Vol.
3%
Carolina Panthers
$243 Vol.
3%
Pittsburgh Steelers
$179 Vol.
3%
Jacksonville Jaguars
$204 Vol.
3%
Miami Dolphins
$225 Vol.
2%
Cleveland Browns
$614 Vol.
2%
San Francisco 49ers
$512 Vol.
2%
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$667 Vol.
1%
Los Angeles Chargers
$150 Vol.
1%
Las Vegas Raiders
$248 Vol.
1%
Dallas Cowboys
$377 Vol.
1%
Buffalo Bills
$950 Vol.
<1%
Kansas City Chiefs
$417 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the team that finishes the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most sacks. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the tied team with more quarterback hits during the 2026-27 NFL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the team with more forced fumbles during the 2026-27 NFL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to “Other”. If the 2026-27 NFL season concludes early, is shortened, or is truncated for any reason,...

Market Opened: Jul 20, 2026, 4:26 PM ET