← Markets

South Carolina Presidential Democratic Primary Winner

Politics Vol. $23,024 50 traders

Kamala Harris28%
Jon Ossoff18%
Gavin Newsom17%
Raphael Warnock14%
$23,024 Vol. Jan 22, 2028
Kamala Harris
$8,674 Vol.
28% 1%
Jon Ossoff
$1,597 Vol.
18%
Gavin Newsom
$5,053 Vol.
17%
Raphael Warnock
$1,240 Vol.
14% 1%
Cory Booker
$976 Vol.
11%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
$414 Vol.
6% 2%
Mark Kelly
$773 Vol.
4%
J.B. Pritzker
$476 Vol.
4% 1%
Wes Moore
$375 Vol.
4% 1%
Rahm Emanuel
$301 Vol.
3%
Bernie Sanders
$383 Vol.
3%
Michelle Obama
$286 Vol.
2%
James Talarico
$326 Vol.
2%
Josh Shapiro
$331 Vol.
1% 1%
Jon Stewart
$447 Vol.
<1%
Pete Buttigieg
$298 Vol.
<1%
Stephen A. Smith
$266 Vol.
<1%
Roy Cooper
$256 Vol.
<1%
Andy Beshear
$276 Vol.
<1%
Ro Khanna
$276 Vol.
<1%

Rules

South Carolina is expected to hold its Democratic presidential primary for the 2028 presidential election on January 22, 2028. This market will resolve to the candidate who wins the most votes in the South Carolina Democratic primary, caucus, or other official process by which the public directs the selection of delegates for the 2028 Democratic Convention. If the relevant delegate selection process is a caucus or other multi-round process, the relevant vote count will be the final round vote count. The named candidates will be p...

Market Opened: Jul 30, 2026, 3:11 PM ET