← Markets

What will the Fed rate be at the end of 2027?

Fed Vol. $24,785 50 traders

4.5%39%
4.25%18%
4.0%17%
4.75%11%
$24,785 Vol. Dec 31, 2027
≤2.5%
$1,002 Vol.
8% 3%
2.75%
$606 Vol.
2%
3.0%
$563 Vol.
8% 4%
3.25%
$811 Vol.
8% 4%
3.5%
$783 Vol.
2% 2%
3.75%
$772 Vol.
5% 2%
4.0%
$2,326 Vol.
17% 1%
4.25%
$6,607 Vol.
18% 6%
4.5%
$3,775 Vol.
39% 2%
4.75%
$2,013 Vol.
11% 2%
5.0%
$1,745 Vol.
10% 3%
5.25%
$1,590 Vol.
7% 1%
5.5%
$508 Vol.
1%
5.75%
$1,139 Vol.
4%
≥6.0%
$546 Vol.
<1% 3%

Rules

The FED rate is defined in this market by the upper bound of the target federal funds range. The decisions on the target federal fund range are made by the Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) meetings. This market will resolve according to the upper bound of the Federal Reserve’s target federal funds range after the December 2027 Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) meeting, currently scheduled for December 7-8, 2027. This market may resolve immediately after the statement for the FOMC’s December meeting, with relevant information...

Market Opened: Sep 23, 2026, 7:31 PM ET