← Markets

Which company will get the 2030 World Cup English-language US broadcast rights?

TV Vol. $2,677 50 traders

Alphabet43%
NBCUniversal42%
Disney34%
Netflix26%
$2,677 Vol. Dec 31, 2027
Alphabet
$81 Vol.
43% 1%
NBCUniversal
$93 Vol.
42%
Disney
$1,622 Vol.
34% 14%
Netflix
$206 Vol.
26% 19%
Fox
$185 Vol.
18% 16%
Amazon
$230 Vol.
9%
Apple
$258 Vol.
6%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that is officially announced as having been awarded, or as being the party who will hold, the U.S. English-language broadcast rights for the 2030 FIFA World Cup, by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET. An announcement from FIFA or the awarded company will qualify, regardless of whether or when the relevant rights are legally conferred. Rights awarded to a subsidiary, division, or affiliated network/platform of a listed company will count toward that listed company (e.g. rights awarded to...

Market Opened: Aug 7, 2026, 1:02 PM ET