← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $47,528,782 950 traders

Gadi Eizenkot54%
Benjamin Netanyahu28%
Naftali Bennett14%
Avigdor Lieberman2%
$47,528,782 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,150,573 Vol.
54% 4%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$8,077,396 Vol.
28% 2%
Naftali Bennett
$3,846,469 Vol.
14%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,275,920 Vol.
2% 1%
Ofer Winter
$474,211 Vol.
<1%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,792,353 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,574,846 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,641,161 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$976,771 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,631,113 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,933,249 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,287,065 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,359,954 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,970,572 Vol.
<1%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,167,551 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,252 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,700,358 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,777,272 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$827,695 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET