← Markets

2nd Largest Company end of December 2026?

Tech Vol. $46,523 50 traders

Apple60%
NVIDIA27%
Alphabet10%
Microsoft4%
$46,523 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Apple
$15,293 Vol.
60% 4%
NVIDIA
$16,079 Vol.
27% 2%
Alphabet
$6,150 Vol.
10% 4%
Microsoft
$2,774 Vol.
4% 1%
SpaceX
$2,150 Vol.
<1%
Tesla
$845 Vol.
<1%
Saudi Aramco
$1,078 Vol.
<1%
Amazon
$1,132 Vol.
<1%
Broadcom
$1,023 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the second-largest company in the world by market cap on December 31, 2026, as of market close. The resolution source for this market will be a consensus of credible reporting.

Market Opened: Aug 6, 2026, 8:17 PM ET