← Markets

Best Chinese AI Company end of October?

AI Vol. $224,980 50 traders

Xiaomi61%
Alibaba19%
Moonshot13%
Z.ai5%
$224,980 Vol. Oct 31, 2026
Xiaomi
$28,146 Vol.
61% 2%
Alibaba
$58,712 Vol.
19%
Moonshot
$41,414 Vol.
13% 6%
Z.ai
$18,329 Vol.
5% 1%
DeepSeek
$13,006 Vol.
3%
MiniMax
$12,703 Vol.
2%
ByteDance
$12,024 Vol.
<1%
Baidu
$11,586 Vol.
<1%
Tencent
$10,019 Vol.
<1%
StepFun
$11,901 Vol.
<1%
Meituan
$7,142 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that owns the model that has the highest arena rank among primarily Chinese companies, based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab is checked on October 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 7:55 PM ET