← Markets

Best Chinese AI Company end of October?

AI Vol. $223,129 50 traders

Xiaomi62%
Alibaba17%
Moonshot12%
Z.ai7%
$223,129 Vol. Oct 31, 2026
Xiaomi
$28,098 Vol.
62% 2%
Alibaba
$58,712 Vol.
17% 3%
Moonshot
$40,704 Vol.
12% 3%
Z.ai
$18,010 Vol.
7% 1%
DeepSeek
$12,440 Vol.
4% 2%
MiniMax
$12,499 Vol.
1%
ByteDance
$12,024 Vol.
<1%
Baidu
$11,586 Vol.
<1%
Tencent
$10,014 Vol.
<1%
StepFun
$11,901 Vol.
<1%
Meituan
$7,142 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that owns the model that has the highest arena rank among primarily Chinese companies, based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab is checked on October 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 7:55 PM ET