← Markets

October Inflation China - Annual

CPI Vol. $5,326 50 traders

0.7% to 0.8%31%
0.9% to 1.0%30%
≤0.6%21%
1.1% to 1.2%10%
$5,326 Vol. Nov 9, 2026
≤0.6%
$1,030 Vol.
21% 7%
0.7% to 0.8%
$1,579 Vol.
31% 3%
0.9% to 1.0%
$350 Vol.
30% 3%
1.1% to 1.2%
$1,177 Vol.
10% 2%
1.3%+
$1,190 Vol.
5%

Rules

This is a market about the variation of consumer prices in China over a 12-month period ending October 2026 as reported by the National Bureau of Statistics (NBS) of China. This market will resolve according to the number the Consumer Price Index (CPI) increased by during the 12-month period ending October 2026 (% change from the same month in the previous year) according to the monthly NBS report. The resolution source for this market will be the NBS Consumer Price Index monthly report released for October 2026 (https://www.stats.g...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 11:40 AM ET