← Markets

October Inflation US - Monthly

CPI Vol. $13,725 50 traders

0.3%35%
0.4%24%
0.2%24%
≤0.1%14%
$13,725 Vol. Nov 10, 2026
≤0.1%
$1,783 Vol.
14% 1%
0.2%
$1,953 Vol.
24% 1%
0.3%
$2,379 Vol.
35% 2%
0.4%
$5,585 Vol.
24% 1%
0.5%
$722 Vol.
7% 3%
0.6%
$402 Vol.
3% 1%
0.7%
$277 Vol.
<1%
0.8%
$266 Vol.
<1%
≥0.9%
$357 Vol.
5% 3%

Rules

This is a market about the one-month percent change in the seasonally adjusted Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers (CPI-U) published by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS). This market will resolve to the one-month percent change in the seasonally adjusted Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers (CPI-U) in October 2026 according to the monthly BLS report. The resolution source for this market will be the BLS Consumer Price Index report released for October 2026 (https://www.bls.gov/bls/news-release/cpi.htm), currently...

Market Opened: Oct 14, 2026, 12:16 PM ET