← Markets

Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of December?

AI Vol. $3,358 50 traders

Moonshot34%
Xiaomi20%
Alibaba19%
Z.ai10%
$3,358 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Moonshot
$625 Vol.
34%
Xiaomi
$392 Vol.
20% 4%
Alibaba
$429 Vol.
19% 2%
Z.ai
$232 Vol.
10%
MiniMax
$293 Vol.
10%
DeepSeek
$189 Vol.
7% 3%
Tencent
$191 Vol.
7% 3%
Baidu
$287 Vol.
6%
Meituan
$414 Vol.
4%
StepFun
$171 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$133 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the third-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chines...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:01 AM ET