← Markets

Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of November?

AI Vol. $12,141 50 traders

Moonshot27%
Alibaba25%
Xiaomi13%
Z.ai13%
$12,141 Vol. Nov 30, 2026
Moonshot
$1,876 Vol.
27% 1%
Alibaba
$2,941 Vol.
25% 4%
Xiaomi
$2,754 Vol.
13% 6%
Z.ai
$2,849 Vol.
13% 6%
Baidu
$305 Vol.
10%
DeepSeek
$274 Vol.
7% 3%
Tencent
$410 Vol.
5% 2%
MiniMax
$192 Vol.
4%
StepFun
$161 Vol.
2%
Meituan
$167 Vol.
<1%
ByteDance
$213 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the third-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on November 30, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chines...

Market Opened: Sep 17, 2026, 8:13 PM ET