← Markets

Sheffield Shield: South Australia vs Queensland Bulls

Sports Vol. $25 50 traders

South Australia35%
Queensland Bulls31%
Draw28%
$25 Vol. Oct 25, 2026
South Australia
$5 Vol.
35% 14%
Draw
$0 Vol.
28% 22%
Queensland Bulls
$20 Vol.
31% 19%

Rules

This market refers to the cricket match between South Australia and Queensland Bulls scheduled for October 18 2026 at 8:00 PM ET in Sheffield Shield. DLS/DRS, over-rate penalties, forfeit/walkover, or any other on-field ruling that leads the competition to declare a winner are treated as ordinary wins. If the match ends tied and the playing conditions provide an on-field tiebreak (e.g., Super Over), the winner determined by that tiebreak will be used for resolution. If the match ends tied and no on-field tiebreak is used or availabl...

Market Opened: Oct 16, 2026, 4:08 PM ET