← Markets

Sheffield Shield: Tasmania Tigers vs Victoria

Sports Vol. $0 50 traders

Victoria47%
Tasmania Tigers39%
Draw11%
$0 Vol. Oct 25, 2026
Tasmania Tigers
$0 Vol.
39% 11%
Draw
$0 Vol.
11% 39%
Victoria
$0 Vol.
47% 3%

Rules

This market refers to the cricket match between Tasmania Tigers and Victoria scheduled for October 18 2026 at 7:30 PM ET in Sheffield Shield. DLS/DRS, over-rate penalties, forfeit/walkover, or any other on-field ruling that leads the competition to declare a winner are treated as ordinary wins. If the match ends tied and the playing conditions provide an on-field tiebreak (e.g., Super Over), the winner determined by that tiebreak will be used for resolution. If the match ends tied and no on-field tiebreak is used or available under...

Market Opened: Oct 14, 2026, 4:08 PM ET