← Markets

Sheffield Shield: Western Australia vs New South Wales Blues

Sports Vol. $12 50 traders

Western Australia34%
New South Wales Blues32%
Draw29%
$12 Vol. Oct 25, 2026
Western Australia
$6 Vol.
34% 17%
Draw
$0 Vol.
29% 20%
New South Wales Blues
$6 Vol.
32% 18%

Rules

This market refers to the cricket match between Western Australia and New South Wales Blues scheduled for October 18 2026 at 10:30 PM ET in Sheffield Shield. DLS/DRS, over-rate penalties, forfeit/walkover, or any other on-field ruling that leads the competition to declare a winner are treated as ordinary wins. If the match ends tied and the playing conditions provide an on-field tiebreak (e.g., Super Over), the winner determined by that tiebreak will be used for resolution. If the match ends tied and no on-field tiebreak is used or...

Market Opened: Oct 14, 2026, 4:08 PM ET