← Markets

Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of December?

AI Vol. $13,130 50 traders

Alibaba29%
Moonshot19%
Xiaomi16%
Z.ai13%
$13,130 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Alibaba
$2,935 Vol.
29% 4%
Moonshot
$2,007 Vol.
19% 1%
Xiaomi
$2,367 Vol.
16%
Z.ai
$2,002 Vol.
13%
Baidu
$793 Vol.
5% 1%
DeepSeek
$490 Vol.
5% 6%
Tencent
$577 Vol.
3%
MiniMax
$872 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$428 Vol.
1%
StepFun
$328 Vol.
<1%
Meituan
$332 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the second-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chine...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:01 AM ET